skip navigation

2019/2020 Team-Coach Listing

Midwest United FC  Boys Teams
League      Team Coach
GVSA 2013 Royal Boys - U7 Nick Gorbach
GVSA 2012 Royal Boys - U8 JR Burnett
GVSA 2012 White Boys - U8 Sean Downey
GVSA 2011 Royal Boys - U9 Matt Roberts
GVSA 2011 White Boys - U9 JR Burnett
GVSA 2011 Silver Boys - U9 Jason Buechler
GVSA 2010 Royal Boys - U10 Mark Barone
GVSA 2010 White Boys - U10 Matt Roberts
Director's Academy 2009 Royal Boys - U11 Mark Barone
Director's Academy 2009 White Boys - U11 Jason Buechler
GVSA 2009 Silver Boys - U11 Hosanna Fukuzawa
Director's Academy 2008 Royal Boys - U12 George Moni
Director's Academy 2008 White Boys - U12 Emerson Andino
GVSA 2008 Silver Boys - U12 Jason Buechler
MSPSP / NLC 2007 Royal Boys - U13 George Moni
MSPSP 2007 White Boys - U13 Nate Moore
GVSA 2007 Silver Boys - U13 Dzenan Catic
NLC 2006 Royal Boys - U14 George Moni 
MSPSP / NLC 2006 White Boys - U14 Nate Moore
MSPSP 2006 Silver Boys - U14 Tom Bulley
GVSA 2006 Grey Boys - U14 Doug Barrow
NLC / National League 2005 Royal Boys - U15 Lito Esquivel
NLC 2005 White Boys - U15 Dzenan Catic
MSPSP 2005 Silver Boys - U15 Tom Bulley
NLC / National League 2004 Royal Boys - U16 George Moni
MSPSP 2004 White Boys - U16 Dominic Barone
NLC / National League 2003 Royal Boys - U17 Dominic Barone
MSPSP 2003 White Boys - U17 Luke Ruff
NLC / National League 2002 Royal Boys - U18 Luke Ruff
MSPSP 2002 White Boys - U18 Dustin Smith
MSPSP 2002 Silver Boys - U18 Dzenan Catic
NLC 2001 Royal Boys - U19

Dominic Barone / Lito Esquivel

Midwest United FC Girls Teams
League Team Coach
GVSA 2013 Royal Girls - U7 Sean Downey
GVSA 2012 Royal  Girls - U8 JR Burnett
GVSA 2012 White Girls - U8 Jason Buechler
GVSA 2011 Royal Girls - U9 Sean Downey
GVSA 2011 White Girls - U9 Lisa Goldsmith
GVSA 2010 Royal Girls - U10 Lito Esquivel
GVSA 2010 White  Girls - U10 Lisa Goldsmith
Director's Academy 2009 Royal Girls - U11 Leo Garcia
Director's Academy 2009 White Girls - U11 Emerson Andino
GVSA 2009 Silver Girls - U11 Lisa Goldsmith
Director's Academy 2008 Royal Girls - U12 Leo Garcia
Director's Academy 2008 White Girls - U12 Emerson Andino
GVSA 2008 Silver Girls - U12 Kelly Foy 
MSPSP 2007 Royal Girls - U13 Dustin Smith
MSPSP 2007 White Girls - U13 Luke Ruff
GVSA 2007 Silver Girls - U13 Leo Garcia
Development Academy 2006 Dev Academy - U14 James Gilpin
NLC 2006 Royal Girls - U14 Lito Esquivel
MSPSP 2006 White Girls - U14 Tom Bulley
GVSA 2006 Silver Girls - U14 Ron Neumann
Development Academy 2005 Dev Academy - U15 James Gilpin
NLC 2005 Royal Girls - U15 Emerson Andino
MSPSP 2005 White Girls - U15 Mirza Causevic
MSPSP 2005 Silver Girls - U15 Tom Bulley
GVSA 2005 Grey Girls - U15 Ron Neumann
Development Academy 2004 Dev Academy - U16 Tony Deakin
MSPSP 2004 Royal Girls - U16 Dominic Barone
MSPSP 2004 White Girls - U16 Dzenan Catic
GVSA 2004 Silver Girls - U16 Kellie McPherson
Development Academy 2003 Dev Academy - U17 Tony Deakin
NLC / Nat League 2003 Royal Girls - U17 Dominic Barone
NLC 2003 White Girls - U17 Luke Ruff
MSPSP 2003 Silver Girls - U17 Ron Neumann
GVSA 2003 Grey Girls - U17 Randy Tate
NLC 2002 Royal Girls - U18 Dominic Barone
MSPSP 2002 White Girls - U18 Tom Bulley
GVSA 2002 Silver Girls - U18 Randy Tate
Development Academy 01/02 Dev Academy - U19 Lewis Robinson 
NLC 2001 Royal Girls - U19

Josh Sheldon 

GVSA 2001 White Girls - U19 Joey Barone 
Midwest United FC Kentwood Boys Teams
League Team Coach
GVSA 2013 Red Boys - U7 TBD
GVSA 2012 Red Boys - U8 Luke Oostindie
GVSA 2011 Red Boys - U9 Elvis Fetic
GVSA 2010 Red Boys - U10 John Conlon
GVSA 2010 Black Boys - U10 Adam Sims
GVSA 2010 Platinum Boys - U10 TBD
GVSA 2009 Red Boys - U11 Marques Smith
GVSA 2008 Red Boys - U12 Colton Johnson
GVSA 2007 Red Boys - U13 Nermin Velic
GVSA 2006 Red Boys - U14 Nate VanRyn
GVSA 2006 Black Boys - U14 Colton Johnson
 
Midwest United FC Kentwood Girls
   League    Team Coach
GVSA 2013 Red Girls - U7 Sam Dekker
GVSA 2012 Red Girls - U8 John Conlon 
GVSA 2011 Red Girls - U9 Katelynn Stehlik
GVSA 2011 Black Girls - U9 Ryan Brink
GVSA 2010 Red Girls - U10 Josh Miller
GVSA 2010 Black Girls - U10 Katelynn Stehlik
GVSA 2009 Red Girls - U11 Josh Miller
GVSA 2009 Black Girls - U11 TBD
GVSA 2008 Red Girls - U12 Katelynn Stehlik
GVSA 2007 Red Girls - U13 Kellie McPherson
GVSA 2007 Black Girls - U13 Ryan Brink 
GVSA 2006 Red Girls - U14 Kellie McPherson
GVSA 2005 Red Girls - U15 Kellie McPherson
GVSA 2004 Red Girls - U16 TBD
GVSA 2003 Red Girls - U17 Paul Legge
GVSA 2003 Black Girls - U17 Eric Fracassi

 * Coaching assignment and League placement subject to change