skip navigation

2018-2019 Team Listing

Midwest United FC Boys Teams
TEAM COACH LEAGUE
2012 Boys Royal - U7 Nick Gorbach GVSA
2011 Boys Royal - U8 Pat Doyle GVSA
2011 Boys White - U8 JR Burnett GVSA
2010 Boys Royal - U9 Domenic Barone GVSA
2010 Boys White - U9 Sean Downey GVSA
2010 Boys Silver - U9 Mike Goodrich GVSA
2009 Boys Royal - U10 Mark Barone GVSA
2009 Boys White - U10 Dzenan Catic GVSA
2009 Boys Silver - U10 Sean Downey GVSA
2008 Boys Royal - U11 Joey Barone Director's Academy
2008 Boys White - U11 Domenic Barone Director's Academy
2008 Boys Silver - U11 TBD GVSA
2007 Boys Royal - U12 Joey Barone Director's Academy
2007 Boys White - U12 Blair Lincoln Director's Academy
2007 Boys Silver - U12 Dzenan Catic GVSA
2006 Boys Royal - U13 Mark Barone MRL
2006 Boys White - U13 Nate Moore MSPSP
2006 Boys Silver - U13 Brad Baweja MSPSP
2006 Boys Grey - U13 Nate Moore GVSA
2005 Boys Royal - U14 Lito Esquivel MRL
2005 Boys White - U14 Mark Barone MSPSP
2005 Boys Silver - U14 Dzenan Catic GVSA
2004 Boys Royal - U15 George Moni MRL
2004 Boys White - U15 Jeff Merritt MSPSP
2004 Boys Silver - U15 Nate Moore GVSA
2003 Boys Royal - U16 George Moni / John Conlon MRL
2003 Boys White - U16 Pat Doyle MSPSP
2003 Boys Silver - U16 Emerson Andino MSPSP
2002 Boys Royal - U17 George Moni National League / MRL
2002 Boys White - U17 Jeff Merritt MSPSP
2002 Boys Silver - U17 Brian Cataline MSPSP
2001 Boys Royal - U18 Domenic Barone / Lito Esquivel MRL
2001 Boys White - U18 Lito Esquivel MSPSP
2000 Boys Royal - U19 Remco Bergsma MRL
Midwest United FC Girls Teams
TEAM COACH LEAGUE
2012 Girls Royal - U7 JR Burnett GVSA
2011 Girls Royal - U8 JR Burnett GVSA
2010 Girls Royal - U9 Lito Esquivel GVSA
2010 Girls White - U9 Lisa Goldsmith GVSA
2009 Girls Royal - U10 Blair Lincoln GVSA
2009 Girls White - U10 Mark Barone GVSA
2008 Girls Royal - U11 Leo Garcia Director's Academy
2008 Girls White - U11 Emerson Andino Director's Academy
2008 Girls - Silver - U11 Kellie McPherson GVSA
2007 Girls Royal - U12 George Moni / Joey Barone Director's Academy
2007 Girls White - U12 Sean Downey Director's Academy
2007 Girls Silver - U12 TBD GVSA
2006 Girls Royal - U13 James Gilpin / George Moni / Joey Barone MRL
2006 Girls White - U13 Emerson Andino MSPSP
2006 Girls Silver -U13 Kellie McPherson GVSA
2006 Girls Grey - U13 Nate Moore GVSA
2005 Girls Academy - U14 Tony Deakin Development Academy
2005 Girls Royal - U14 Emerson Andino MRL
2005 Girls White - U14 Domenic Barone MSPSP
2005 Girls Silver - U14 Brian Cataline MSPSP
2005 Girls Grey - U14 Ron Neumann GVSA
2004 Girls Academy - U15 James Gilpin Development Academy
2004 Girls Royal - U15 Leo Garcia MSPSP
2004 Girls White - U15 Lisa Goldsmith MSPSP
2004 Girls Silver - U15 TBD GVSA
2002/03 Girls Academy - U17 Tony Deakin Development Academy
2003 Girls Royal - U16 Remco Bergsma / Jake VanderLaan MRL
2003 Girls White - U16 Emerson Andino MSPSP
2003 Girls Silver - U16 Kellie McPherson MSPSP
2003 Girls Grey - U16 Randy Tate GVSA
2002 Girls Royal - U17 Domenic Barone / Dzenan Catic MRL
2002 Girls White - U17 Brian Cataline MSPSP
2002 Girls Silver - U17 Lito Esquivel GVSA
2000/01 Girls Academy - U19 Lewis Robinson Development Academy
2001 Girls Royal - U18 Pat Doyle / George Moni MRL
2001 Girls White - U18 Jeff Merritt MSPSP
2001 Girls Silver - U18 Nermin Velic GVSA
2000 Girls Royal - U19 Lito Esquivel MRL
2000 Girls White - U19 Randy Tate / Garry Larkin GVSA
Midwest United FC Kentwood Boys
TEAM COACH LEAGUE
2012 Boys Red - U7 Luke Oostindie GVSA
2011 Boys Red - U8 Elvis Fetic GVSA
2010 Boys Red - U9 John Conlon GVSA
2010 Boys Black - U9 John Conlon GVSA
2010 Boys Platinum - U9 Karim Hussain GVSA
2009 Boys Red - U10 Paul Legge GVSA
2008 Boys Red - U11 Karim Hussain GVSA
2008 Boys Black - U11 Brad Baweja GVSA
2007 Boys Red - U12 Karim Hussain GVSA
2006 Boys Red - U13 Mirza Causevic GVSA
2006 Boys Black - U13 Mirza Causevic GVSA
2005 Boys Red - U13 Brad Baweja GVSA
Midwest United FC Kentwood Girls
TEAM COACH LEAGUE
2012 Girls Red - U7 Kelly Conlon GVSA
2011 Girls Red - U8 Kelly Conlon GVSA
2010 Girls Red - U9 Josh Miller GVSA
2010 Girls Black - U9 Brian Cataline GVSA
2009 Girls Red - U10 Josh Miller GVSA
2009 Girls Black - U10 Brian Cataline GVSA
2008 Girls Red - U11 Omar Arrendondo GVSA
2007 Girls Red - U12 Ryan Brink GVSA
2007 Girls Black - U12 Karim Hussain GVSA
2005 Girls Red - U14 Mirza Causevic GVSA
2003 Girls Red - U16 Josh Miller GVSA
2003 Girls Black - U16 Eric Fracassi GVSA